Progeny
Race Results: 14 January 2023
Twin Cam (4yr old Bay Gelding x Kathleen Angels (Pins)) 4th, Macau, Class 45-20, 1800m 1.57.9 (6: 0-0-0)
Jockey: K. H. Yu
Trainer: W. L. Ho
Last Race: 10 December 2022 4th, Macau, Class 35-0, 1800m 1.49.4
Our Echo (6yr old Chestnut Gelding x Sakura Cluden (Yamanin Vital)) 9th, Wingatui, Rating 86 Handicap, 1400m 1.25.01 (19: 4-7-0)
Jockey: Akshay Balloo
Trainer: Danny Frye (Balcairn)
Last Race: 30 December 2022 6th, Kurow, Rating 86 Handicap, 1400m 1.26.72
Race Result: 12 January 2023
Belle’s Echo (4yr old Bay Mare x Woodbury Belle (Woodbury Lad)) 3rd, Wanganui, Benchmark 65, 1200m 1.14.70 (6: 1-2-3)
Jockey: Mereana Hudson
Trainer: Nicola Marshall (Waverley)
Last Race: 27 December 2022 1st, Woodville-Pahiatua, Maiden, 1200m 1.09.97
Trial Watch: 12 January 2023
Unnamed (3yr old Chestnut Filly x Pansies (Singspiel) Unplaced, Riccarton Park, Maiden Catchweight, 800m
Jockey:
Trainer: John Blackadder (Rangiora)
Race Results: 11 January 2023
Heavenly Emperor (7yr old Bay Gelding x Race Empress (St Petersburg)) 9th, Sandown, Benchmark 64, 1400m (39: 6-4-4)
Jockey: Harry Coffey
Trainer: Logan McGill (Mornington)
Last Race: 24 December 2022 11th, Moonee Valley, Benchmark 70, 1200m
Go Bro (4yr Old Bay Gelding x Piece Of Art (Danroad)) 5th, Matamata, Maiden, 1600m 1.45.72 (6: 0-0-0)
Jockey: Ace Lawson-Carroll
Trainer: Stephen Ralph (Te Awamutu)
Last Race: 8 January 2023 12th, Pukekohe, Maiden, 1600m 1.38.48
Race Result: 7 January 2023
Bold Success (9yr old Chestnut Gelding x La Luciole (Last Tycoon)) 9th, Ascot, Benchmark 66+, 1600m 1.38.38 (59: 7-12-6)
Jockey: Keshaw Dhurun
Trainer: Jim Taylor (Bullsbrook)
Last Race: 24 December 2022 11th, Ascot, Rating 72+, 1500m 1.30.22
Wealthy Sun (6yr old Bay Gelding x Silvie’s Dream (Danske)) 7th, Macau, Division 1, 1500m 1.29.7 (32: 3-4-4)
Jockey: A. Liu
Trainer: Stephen Chow (Macau)
Last Race: 17 December 2022 2nd, Macau, Division 1, 1500m 1.33.9
Race Result: 4 January 2023
Graffias (9yr old Bay Mare x Pari Passu (Thorn Park)) 3rd, Mount Gambier, Maiden, 1560m (43: 0-2-6)
Jockey: Eran Boyd
Trainer: Wayne Walters (Mt Gambier)
Last Race: 18 December 2022 3rd, Horsham, Maiden, 1400m
Race Result: 3 January 2023
Echoes Of My Mind (4yr old Bay Gelding x Idea (Danewin)) 2nd, Taree, Class 1, 2000m (7: 1-1-1)
Jockey: Ashley Morgan
Trainer: Paul Shailer (Port MacQuarie)
Last Race: 18 December 2022 3rd, Taree, Class 1, 1600m
Race Result: 1 January 2023
Tarwyn (7yr old Chestnut Gelding x Ginger Gem (Istidaad)) 10th, Te Rapa, Benchmark 65, 1600m 1.35.95 (28: 3-4-5)
Jockey: Ryan Elliot
Trainer: Karen Nicholson (Cambridge)
Last Race: 17 December 2022 6th, Te Rapa, Benchmark 65, 1600m 1.39.39
Race Result: 16 December 2022
Heavenly Eagle (4yr old Bay Gelding x Kings Daughter (Shinko King)) 5th, Moonee Valley, Benchmark 64, 1600m (11: 1-2-3)
Jockey: Craig Williams
Trainer: Stephen Brown (Seymour)
Last Race: 7 December 2022 7th, Sandown, Class 1, 1400m
Race Result: 11 December 2022
Woodfire Bro (4yr old Brown Gelding x Pico Turquino (Teofilo)) 4th, Sha Tin, Class 3, 1800m 1.48.15 (11: 3-2-0)
Jockey: K C Leung
Trainer: L Ho
Last Race: 20 November 2022 1st, Sha Tin, Class 3, 2000m 2.01.90
Race Result: 10 December 2022
Countofmontecristo (9yr old Bay Gelding x Replicate) 11th, Morphettville, Christmas Handicap (Listed), 1200m 1.10.03 (49: 10-6-7)
Jockey: Ellis Wong
Trainer: Travis Double (Morphettville)
Last Race: 6 August 2022 (Flemington)
Race Result: 4 December 2022
Elena Of Alavor (9yr old Bay Mare x Zahtui (Hawkeye)) 5th, Selangor, Class 5A, 1300m 1.18.55 (37: 1-6-7)
Jockey: M Lukman
Trainer: Wayne Lim
Last Race: 30 January 2022 (Penang - Malaysia)
Race Result: 1 December 2022
Star Of Australis (4yr old Bay Mare x Question Mark (Any Suggestion) 8th, New Plymouth Raceway, Benchmark 65, 1400m 1.33.10 (6: 1-0-1)
Jockey: Lisa Allpress
Trainer: Robbie Patterson (New Plymouth)
Last Race: 21 October 2022 3rd, Waverley, Maiden, 1200m 1.11.30
Race Results: 26 November 2022
Plenty Of Sunshine (6yr old Bay Gelding x Outlay (Spartacus)) 13th, Wanganui, Maiden, 2040m 2.15.02 (1: 0-0-0)
Jockey: Faye Lazet
Trainer: Jo Rathbone (Wanganui)
Race Results: 24 November 2022
Arcadian Iynx (4yr old Bay Mare x Super Dash (D’Cash)) 2nd, Otaki, Benchmark 65, 1400m 1.26.68 (4: 1-3-0)
Jockey: Michael McNab
Trainer: Jaimee-Lee Lupton (Waverley)
Last Race: 21 October 2022 1st, Waverley, Maiden, 1400m 1.25.42
Race Result: 19 November 2022
Maximus Prime (6yr old Bay Gelding x Miss Martika (Brief Truce)) 15th, Ballarat, Benchmark 78, 1600m (17: 5-3-3)
Jockey: Thomas Stockdale
Trainer: Archie Alexander (Ballarat)
Last Race: 3 November 2022 9th, Flemington, Benchmark 80, 1600m
Race Result: 14 November 2022
Amberecho (4yr old Chestnut Mare x Sita (Bertolini)) 2nd, Riccarton Park, Benchmark 75, 1200m 1.09.47 (11: 4-3-2)
Jockey: Sarayu Saejorhor
Trainer: John & Karen Pasons (Balcairn)
Last Race: 5 November 2022 1st, Riccarton Park, Benchmark 75, 1100m 1.03.05
Race Result: 9 November 2022
Justa Lad (5yr old Bay Gelding x China Tea (Flying Spur)) 1st, Riccarton Park, Maiden, 2000m 2.05.08 (7: 1-1-1)
Jockey: Kozzi Asano
Trainer: Andrew Carston (Riccarton Park)
Last Race: 5 November 2022 2nd, Riccarton Park, Maiden, 1600m 1.38.33
Trial Watch: 3 November 2022
Saviour (2yr old Brown Gelding x Salvation (Savabeel)) Unplaced, Matamata, 2yr old Catchweight, 800m (Unraced)
Jockey: Jasmine Fawcett
Trainer: John Bell (Cambridge)
Unnamed (3yr old Bay Gelding x Incantare (Per Incanto)) Unplaced, Matamata, Maiden Catchweight, 1000m (Unraced)
Jockey: Jasmine Fawcett
Trainer: John Bell (Cambridge)
Unnamed (3yr old Chestnut Filly x Ekraarstatic (Ekraar)) Unplaced, Ashburton, Maiden Catchweight, 1000m (Unraced)
Jockey: Akshay Balloo
Trainer: John Blackadder (Rangiora)
Race Results: 29 October 2022
Heavenly Dancer (6yr old Chestnut Gelding x La Pin (Pentire)) SCRATCHED, Singapore Turf Club, Class 4, 1000m (17:2-3-1)
Jockey:
Trainer: Stephen Gray (Singapore)
Last Race: 8 October 2022 8th, Singapore Turf Club, Class 4, 1200m 1.11.28
Liquid Les (6yr old Bay Gelding x O’Reilly’s Secret (O’Reilly)) 9th, Awapuni, Benchmark 65, 1400m 1.25.53 (7: 1-1-1)
Jockey: Kevin Bohorun
Trainer: Craig Williamson (New Plymouth)
Last Race: 6 October 2022 4th, Waverley, Benchmark 65, 1400m 1.31.50
Trial Watch: 18 October 2022
Unnamed (6yr old Bay Gelding x La Clairette (Thorn Park)) Unplaced, Foxton, Maiden, Catchweight 1200m (Unraced)
Jockey: Jeetesh Mudhoo
Trainer: Geoff Haigh (Levin)
Last Trial: 4 October 2022 3rd, Foxton, Maiden Catchweight, 1200m
Unnamed (3yr old Bay Gelding x Kings Daughter (Shinko King)) 3rd, Te Awamutu, Maiden, 3yr Old Catchweight 800m (Unraced)
Jockey: Vinnie Colgan
Trainer: Tony Pike (Cambridge)
Last Trial: 13 September 2022 3rd, Cambridge Synthetic, Maiden, 3yr Old Catchweight 800m
Good Heavens (3yr old Bay or Brown Gelding x Cullcha (Cullen)) Unplaced, Te Awamutu, Maiden, 3yr Old Catchweight, 1150m (Unraced)
Jockey: Rahul Beemud
Trainer: Team Rogerson (Tuhikaramea)
Last Trial: 13 September 2022 Unplaced, Cambridge Synthetic, Maiden, 3yr Old Catchweight, 950m
Kingdom Come (3yr old Brown Gelding x Gee Oh (Postponed)) Unplaced, Te Awamutu, Maiden, 3yr Old Catchweight 1150m (Unraced)
Jockey: Bailey Rogerson
Trainer: Team Rogerson (Tuhikaramea)
Last Trial: 13 September 2022 Unplaced, Cambridge Synthetic, Maiden, 3yr Old Catchweight, 950m
Active Racing Progeny:
Shejengar (4yr old Bay Mare x Light Majesty (Zabeel)): (8: 0-0-1) Last Race: 6 October 2022 (Waverley)
Fantasy Flight (8yr old Bay Mare x Flightime (Yamanin Vital)): (39: 7-2-8) Last Race: 2 October 2022 (Woodville)
Unnamed (3yr old Chestnut Gelding x Norse Affair (Viking Ruler)): (Unraced) Trial: 29 September 2022 (Ruakaka)
Mr Tipla (8yr old Grey Gelding x Sangiovese (Chianti)): (41: 7-2-8) Last Race: 18 September 2022 (Flemington)
Phelan Foxy (8yr old Bay Gelding x The Notebook (Handsome Ransom)): (21: 2-0-4) Last Race: 18 September 2022 (Te Rapa)
Miss Venus (7yr old Bay Mare x Miss Serena (Mr. Nancho)): (1: 0-0-0) Trial: 30 August 2022 (Manawatu)
Infer (3yr old Chestnut Colt x Back On Song (Postponed)): (Unraced) Trial: 23 August 2022 (Cambridge Synthetic)
Unnamed (3yr old Black Filly x Rockandready (More Than Ready)): (Unraced) Trial: 16 August 2022 (Avondale)
All Over Now (5yr old Bay Mare x Busted Love (Flying Spur)): (3: 0-0-0) Last Race: 12 August 2022 (Woodville)
Angelina Jay (6yr old Chestnut Mare x Forlorna (Nashwan)): (4: 0-0-0) Last Race: 12 August 2022 (Woodville)
St Andre (8yr old Bay Gelding x Isla Bella (Volksraad)): (43: 5-1-1) Last Race: 7 July 2022 (Ashburton)
Gregorian Chant (7yr old Chestnut Mare x Norse Affair (Viking Ruler)): (40: 5-7-11) Last Race: 26 June 2022 (Launceston)
Meara Mary (7yr old Bay Mare x Divine Proportion (Zabeel)): (43: 7-2-3) Last Race: 16 June 2022 (Riccarton Park)
Unnamed (4yr old Brown Mare x Lady Belle (Ekraar)): (Unraced) Trial: 7 June 2022 (Foxton)
Songsungblu (5yr old Bay Mare x End Of The Line (Istidaad)): (22: 0-2-2) Last Race: 6 June 2022 (Hastings)
Unnamed (5yr old Chestnut Mare x Santiga Lass (College Chapel)): (Unraced) Trial: 17 May 2022 (Taupo)
Unnamed (3yr old Bay Colt x Carnegie Gold (Carnegie)): (Unraced) Trial: 10 May 2022 (Avondale)
Easy (5yr old Bay Gelding x Incontrol (Patapan)): (2: 0-0-0) Trial: 26 April 2022 (Cambridge Synthetic)
Diomedes (4yr old Bay or Brown Gelding x Break Free (Bertolini)): (4: 0-0-1) Last Race: 25 April 2022 (Avondale)
All In Echoes (4yr old Chestnut Mare x All In Bluff (Postponed)): (9: 1-0-0) Trial: 12 April 2022 (Foxton)
Streets Of Fire (7yr old Chestnut Mare x Apowwow (Kaapstad)): (18: 6-4-3) Last Race: 26 March 2022 (Selangor - Malaysia)